Mathematics and Mechanics Faculty, St.Petersburg State University

 
 

 


Русский
Visitors

 

N. Nikolskii Universite de Bordeaux 26  - 31 December 2016
Patrick Delorme University Aix-Marseille 11  - 16 December 2016
A. Kannunikov MSU 05 - 09 December 2016
V. Rayzanov IAMM 24 November - 22 December 2016
N. Andreev MIAN 20  - 23 November 2016
S. Kuznetsov MIAN 9  - 11 November 2016
A. Klimenko MIAN, HSE 7  - 11 November 2016
A. Skopenkov Moscow State University 5  -  7 November 2016
A. Borichev Universite Aix-Marseille 2  -  8 November 2016
S. Puzinina Laboratoire de l’Informatique du Parallelisme, ENS de Lyon 31 October - 03 November 2016
Francois Murat Paris VI, CNRS 25 October  -  4 November 2016
I. Shilin MCCME 24 - 26 October 2016
S. Minkov MCCME 17.10.2016
Saorin Castano Manuel University of Murcia 04.10 - 15.10.2016
D. Grigoriev MPIM Bonn 29.08 - 02.09.2016
Dipendra Prasad TIFR, Mumbay 19-25 September 2016
Valery Gritsenko IUF et Laboratoire Painleve, Lille /HSE, Moscow 30 June 2016
Alexander Razborov MIAN/University of Chicago/Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago 30 June 2016
Nicholas J. Young Newcastle University and Leeds University, UK 21-23 June 2016
A. I. Bufetov CNRS Aix-Marseille Universite, МИАН, ИППИ РАН, НИУ ВШЭ 18 June 2016
Olivier Guedon Universite Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallee 16 June 2016
Reshetikhin Nicolai UC Berkeley and U of Amsterdam 26 May 2016
Alexander Kuznetsov MIAS 10 - 13 May 2016
Pavel Exner Doppler Institute for Mathematical Physics and Applied Mathematics, Prague 14 April 2016
Dmitry Orlov MIAS 28 - 31 March 2016
Alexander Bufetov Aix-Marseille University, MIAS 18 Febraury 2016
Dmitry Korotkin Concordia University, Montreal 17 December 2016
Alexander Bobenko Technische Universität Berlin 19 November 2015
Nikita Karpenko University of Alberta 19 November 2015
Frédéric Klopp Université Pierre et Marie Curie 28 - 30 October 2015
Maxim Karev PDMI 19 - 20 October 2015
Leonid Chekhov MIAS 19 - 20 October 2015
Gaëtan Borot MPIM Bonn 19 - 20 October 2015
Paul Norbury University of Melbourne 19 - 20 October 2015
Petr Dunin-Barkovsky HSE 19 - 20 October 2015
Maxim Kazarian MIAS & HSE 19 - 20 October 2015
Dian K. Palagachev Politecnico di Bari 23 September - 2 October 2015
Bernd Kawohl University of Cologne 15 - 18 September 2015
Anton Alekseev Universite de Geneve 6 - 9 August 2015
Dmitry Grigoryev MPIM Bonn 13 - 18 April 2015
Jean-Louis Colliot-The'l`en Paris-Sud University 13 April - June 2015
Paata Ivanisvili Michigan State University 14 April 2015
Gregory Seregin Oxford, PDMI 9 April 2015
Mikhail Verbitsky HSE 8 April 2015
Alexander Olevsky Tel-Aviv University 13-22 April 2015
Lawrence Breen Université Paris 13 26-31 January 2015
Alexander Bobenko TU Berlin 22-24 January 2015
Дмитрий Орлов MIAS 17-21 December 2014
Jean-Dominique Deuschel Technische Universität Berlin 15-22 December 2014
Leonid Pastur Institute for Low Temperatures 14-22 December 2014
Alexander Zalesky Минск 8-14 December 2014
Håkan Hedenmalm Royal Instiute of Technology 17-30 November 2014
Nicolai Reshetikhin UC Berkeley, University of Amsterdam, ITMO 5-12 November 2014
Gareth Jones University of Southampton 3-9 November 2014
Yuri Matiyasevich PDMI 31 October 2014
Dmitry Zvonkin CNRS & Institut Mathematique de Jussieu 27 October - 2 November 2014
Marc N. Levine Duisburg-Essen University 20-26 October 2014
Jordan Stoyanov Newcastle University 8-10 October 2014
Paul Doukhan University Cergy-Pontoise 22-24 September 2014
Harald Helfgott CNRS/Ecole Normale Superieure 1 September - 30 November 2014
Alexander Zvonkin Université Bordeaux 1 September - 30 November 2014
Roberta Musina Universita di Udine 8 - 17 September 2014
David Dereudre Lille University 23 June - 2 July 2014
Rostislav Grigorchuk Texas A&M University, MIAS 4-6 June 2014
Yuri Matiyasevich PDMI 22 May 2014
Leon Takhtajan Stony Brook University 14-16 May 2014
Pavel Mnev PDMI, Universität Zürich 27-31 April 2014
Yury Manin MPIM Bonn 23-25 April 2014
Frédéric Klopp Université Pierre et Marie Curie 1 April - 1 June 2014
Dmitry Korotkin Concordia University 8-13 December 2013
Evgeniya Malinnikova Trondheim University in Norway 8-13 December 2013
Maksim Kazarian MIAS & HSE 8-13 December 2013
Anton Zorich Université Paris 7, France 8-13 December 2013
Youri Davydov University of Lille Nord de France 8-13 December 2013
Misha Verbitsky HSE 8-13 December 2013
Nikolai Nikolski Université Bordeaux 3-5 December 2013
Frederic Deglise Lyon Univerity 21-27 October 2013
Dmitry Korotkin Concordia University 17 October 2013
Vitaly Vahtel LMU, Munchen 1-3 October 2013
Misha Verbitsky HSE 26 September 2013
John W. Morgan Stony Brook University 24 September 2013
Anton Alekseev Universite de Geneve 19 September 2013
Thomas Geisser Nagoya University, Japan 11 September 2013
Maxim Karev Universite de Geneve & PDMI 11 September 2013
Anton Gorodetskiy University of California, Irvine 3 September 2013
John Harnad Concordia University, Montreal 11 July 2013
Vadim Kaimanovich University of Ottawa 28 June - 04 July 2013
Dmitry Orlov MIAN 27 June 2013
Adam Osekowsky University of Warsaw 19 June - 25 June 2013
Vitaly Milman Tel Aviv University 21 June 2013
Alexander Litvak University of Alberta 17-18 June 2013
Xiang-Dong Li AMSS, Chinese Academy of Sciences 14 June 2013
Alexander Kuznetsov Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS 06 June 2013
Zhan Shi Universite Paris VI 05-09 June 2013
Mikhail Skopenkov IITP 16 May
Evgeniy Abakumov Universitee Paris-Est 04 April - 11 April 2013
Kent Orr Indiana University 06 May - 04 June 2013
Jean-Pierre Labesseс Universite Aix-Marseille II 30-31 May 2013
Pavel Mnev PDMI, Universitet Zerich 28-31 May 2013
Aleksandr Olevskii Tel Aviv University 10 May - 17 May 2013
Dmitry Kaledin MIAN 16 May 2013
Dmitry Grigoriev MPIM Bonn, CNRS Lille 07 May 2013
Josef Teichmann ETH, Zurich 2 April - 27 April 2013
Victor Kleptsyn CNRS, Institut de Recherche Mathematique de Rennes 3 March - 9 April 2013
Aleksandr Gaifullin Steklov MI RAS, IITP RAS, MSU 14-20 March 2013
Mikhail Katsnelson Radboud University Nijmegen, Netherlands 03-07 March 2013
Vadim Kaloshin University of Maryland, USA 04-07 March 2013
Samson Shatashvili Trinity College, Dublin, and IHES, France 25 January 2013
Nikolai Nikolski Universite Bordeaux-1 22 January 2013
Tudor Ratiu EPFL, Lausanne - MSU 27 December 2012
Mark Rudelson University of Michigan 24 December 2012
Yana Belopol'skaya Saint-Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering 19, 26 December 2012
Alexander Its IUPUI Indiana University – Purdue University Indianapolis 11 December 2012
Kristian Seip NTNU - Trondheim 03 December - 08 December 2012
Yan Fedorov Queen Mary University of London 29 November 2012
Nikolai Filonov PDMI RAS 24 November - 15 December 2012
Maxim Kazarian Steklov MI RAS and HSE 15 November 2012
Valeriy Gritsenko Lille 4 November 2012
Konstantin Dyakonov ICREA Universitat de Barcelona 4 October - 22 October 2012
Gerhard Huisken Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics 24 September - 30 September 2012
Alexander Bufetov Steklov MI RAS - IITP RAS - HSE - IMU (Moscow)and Rice University 28 September 2012
Max Karoubi Paris 20 September 2012
Anton Alekseev Geneva 6 September 2012
Ilia Binder University of Toronto 21 August - 28 August 2012
Nicolai Krylov University of Minnesota 29 June - 08 July 2012
Vladimir Eiderman University of Kentucky 30 June - 07 July 2012
Nikolai Nikolski Universite Bordeaux-1 02 July - 04 July 2012
Denis Volk MSU 18 June - 20 June 2012
Alexei Borodin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 01 June - 30 June 2012
Yuval Peres UC Berkeley 20 June - 30 June 2012
Ofer Zeitouni University of Minnesota 17 June - 22 June 2012
Yuri Bakhtin Georgia Institute of Technology 17 June - 30 June 2012
Christophe Garban ENS Lyon 17 June - 29 June 2012
Vincent Beffara ENS Lyon 14 June - 30 June 2012
Hugo Duminil-Copin Université de Genève 16 June - 25 June 2012
Sourav Chatterjee New York University 15 June - 24 June 2012
Alice Guionnet Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon 17 June - 22 June 2012
Greg Lawler University of Chicago 17 June - 30 June 2012
Grigori Olshanski IITP RAS 17 June - 28 June 2012
Mikhail Sodin Tel Aviv University 20 June - 01 June 2012
Yves Le Jan Université Paris-Sud 17 June - 24 June 2012
Anatoly Vershik PDMI RAS 18 June - 29 June 2012
Roman Mikhailov Steklov Mathematical Institute (Moskow) 13 June - 18 June 2012
Jie Wu Singapore 13 June - 18 June 2012
Mark Rudelson University of Missouri, Columbia 11 June 2012
Plakhov Aleksandr University of Aveiro 7 June - 9 June 2012
Gregory Margulis Yale 30 May - 05 June 2012
Keijo Ruotsalainen University of Oulu 28 May - 01 June 2012
Jari Taskinen University of Helsinki 27 May - 31 May 2012
Vadim Kaimanovich International University of Bremen 16 May - 31 May 2012
Antti Kemppainen University of Helsinki 22 May - 23 May 2012
Robert T. Kozma SUNY Stony Brook 22 May 2012
Leon Takhtajan Stony Brook University (USA) 17 May 2012
Grigory Kolutsky IITP RAS 30 April - 02 May 2012
Ilia Binder University of Toronto 09 April - 13 April 2012
Grigory Rosenblum University of Gothenburg 04 April - 14 April 2012
Vladimir Mazia University of Liverpool, Linköping University 01 April - 14 April 2012
Yurii Lyubarskii NTNU 02 April - 09 April 2012
Enzo Orsingher Roma 21 March - 06 April 2012
Alexander Sobolev UCL London 01 April - 14 April 2012
Vladlen Timorin NRI HSE 15 March 2012
Grigory Mikhalkin Geneva 13 March 2012
Alexey Klimenko Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS 11 March - 12 March 2012
Andrey Sobolevski IITP RAS 16 February 2012
Sharygin Georgii Delone Laboratory of Discrete and Computational Geometry 11 February -12 February 2012
Konstantin Fedorovskiy Bauman Moscow State Technical University 27 January - 01 February 2012
Sergey Nazarov Institute of Problems of Mechanical Engineering 23 January - 27 January 2012
Alexander Bufetov Steklov MI RAS - IITP RAS - HSE - IMU (Moscow)and Rice University 24 December - 29 December 2011
Håkan Hedenmalm Kungliga Tekniska Högskolan (Stockholm) 17 December - 20 December 2011
Alexei Grinbaum CEA-Saclay (France) 10 December - 19 December 2011
Fedor Bogomolov Courant Institut, New York & HSE, Moscow 30 November - 04 December 2011
Evgeni Abakoumov Université Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallé 24 November - 04 December 2011
Ilya Shkredov Moscow State University 22 November - 24 November 2011
Vadim Gorin IITP RAS (Moscow) 23 November - 28 November 2011
Alexandre Borichev Université de Provence 18 November - 23 November 2011
Vitali Wachtel Technische Universität München 16 November - 22 November 2011
Yury Kudryashov HSE, Moscow 15 November 2011
Nikolai Nikolski Universite Bordeaux-1 28 October - 4 November 2011
Alexander Bufetov Steklov MI RAS - IITP RAS - HSE - IMU (Moscow)
& Rice University
14 - 18 October 2011
Alexei Poltoratski Texas A&M University 02 - 09 October 2011
Grisha Kolutsky IITP RAS, Moscow 13 - 17 September 2011
Youri Davydov Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille 07 - 28 September 2011
Sergei Tikhomirov Freie Universitat Berlin 22 - 29 August 2011
Mikhail Skopenkov IITP RAS Moscow & KAUST, Saudi Arabia 22 - 24 August 2011
Yurii Lyubarskii NTNU, Trondheim 20 - 29 August 2011
Alexander Bobenko TU Berlin 13 - 16 August 2011
Clement Hongler Columbia University 17 - 23 July 2011
Nicolai Reshetikhin University of California, Berkeley 03 July 2011
Yurij Ilyashenko Cornell University & Moscow State University 20 - 23 June 2011
Yakov Sinai Princeton University & ITF, Moscow 19 - 25 June 2011
Pierre de la Harpe Université de Genève 12 - 17 June 2011
Mark Mineev-Weinstein Los Alamos, USA 7 - 11 June 2011
Christophe Pittet CMI Universite de Provence 18 - 21 May 2011
Ilya Binder University of Toronto 16 - 18 May 2011
Gaven Martin Auсkland University 12 May 2011
Raoul Santachiara Laboratoire de Physique Theorique et Modeles
Statistiques Universite de Paris-Sud, Orsay
& CNRS - Indep. University of Moscow
24 - 29 April 2011
Tullio G. Ceccherini-Silberstein Universita degli Studi del Sannio di Benevento 22 April - 29 April 2011
Yves de Cornulier CNRS, Universite d'Orsay Paris Sud 21 April - 27 April 2011
Wolfgang Karcher Ulm University, Germany 19 April - 1 May 2011

Eugenia Malinnikova

NTNU, Trondheim 18 April - 22 April 2011
Antti Kemppainen University of Helsinki 4 April - 6 April 2011
Ilya Binder University of Toronto 2 April - 7 April 2011
Balint Virag University of Toronto 3 April - 10 April 2011
Ilya Gruzberg University of Chicago 29 March - 17 April 2011
Denis S. Grebenkov CNRS - Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau, France;
CNRS - Indep. University of Moscow
15 March - 1 April 2011
Sergey Tikhomirov Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro 1 March - 11 April 2011
Stephane Benoist Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 15 February - 5 July 2011
Tatiana Smirnova-Nagnibeda Universite de Geneve & PDMI RAS 1 February - 29 May 2011
Michel Matter Universite de Geneve 23 January - 20 February 2011
Dmitry Belyaev Princeton University 20 December 2010 - 6 January 2011
Rostislav Grigorchuk Texas A&M University 26 December 2010 - 6 January 2011

 

 

14th Line 29B, Vasilyevsky Island, St.Petersburg 199178, RUSSIA

Tel.: (+7-812) 363-68-71

secretariat@chebyshev.spb.ru